The Berg River Canoe Marathon

Entries received

As at 10th April 2024

PADDLERBERGSCLUBPROVGENDERAGE CATEGORY
Wayne Taylor5CROCGPMaleGrand Master >60
Daniel (Daantjie) Malan12USWCMaleGrand Master >60
Francois Loedolff38USWCMaleGrand Master >60
Chris De Waal33MILWCMaleGrand Master >60
Marais Steyn8MILWCMaleGrand Master >60
Daniel Brink5USWCMaleGrand Master >60
Warren Stead1VICGPMaleGrand Master >60
Christo Kotze11WSCWCMaleGrand Master >60
Ralph Teulings40CTYWCMaleGrand Master >60
Andries Smit26USWCMaleGrand Master >60
Mark Torrington28PENWCMaleGrand Master >60
Rademeyer Dippenaar5KNYECMaleGrand Master >60
Colin Wilson4DABUGPMaleGrand Master >60
Francois Meyer8USWCMaleGrand Master >60
Lisa Scott13MILWCFemaleGrand Master Lady >55
Flo Els3WSCWCFemaleGrand Master Lady >55
Reuhl Lombard2CENTGPMaleGreat Grand Master
Paul Lange31PENWCMaleGreat Grand Master >65
Gerhard Beukes40USWCMaleGreat Grand Master >65
Brian Whiteford7MILWCMaleGreat Grand Master >65
Hanre Streicher7USWCMaleGreat Grand Master >65
Jan Malherbe50OUTECMaleLedgends 75 +
Johan Van Rooyen15USWCMaleLedgends 75 +
Peter Van Der Merwe10TYGWCMaleMaster >50
Terrence Pomeroy-Ward0PENWCMaleMaster >50
Jacques Swart4PRLWCMaleMaster >50
Craig Stockill0DABUGPMaleMaster >50
Gareth Haarhoff1PRLWCMaleMaster >50
Renier Kruger0VICGPMaleMaster >50
Paul Marais22PENWCMaleMaster >50
Crispin Thompson6CTYWCMaleMaster >50
Scott Taylor17PENWCMaleMaster >50
Prieur Van Der Merwe4PRLWCMaleMaster >50
Anthony Welsh0VICGPMaleMaster >50
Wessel Cronje4CRUSGPMaleMaster >50
Mark Hill0STRWCMaleMaster >50
Dominique Desmeules1MILWCFemaleMaster Lady >45
Karen Field1DABUGPFemaleMaster Lady >45
Benjamin Bradford4PENWCMaleSenior 24-34
Tielman Nieuwoudt0CTYWCMaleSenior 24-34
Thomas Lovemore3KNYECMaleSenior 24-34
Mthobisi Cele5RLEMKZNMaleSenior 24-34
Stephanie Von Der Heyde1PENWCFemaleSenior Lady 24-34
Bianca Beavitt8CTYWCFemaleSenior Lady 24-34
Philip Strumpher4WSCWCMaleSub-Grand Master >55
Matthew Cockram14DABUGPMaleSub-Grand Master >55
Nick Van Zyl11CTYWCMaleSub-Grand Master >55
Barry Muller5USWCMaleSub-Grand Master >55
Ian Trautmann14PENWCMaleSub-Grand Master >55
Hennie Lategan11WSCWCMaleSub-Grand Master >55
Willem De Klerk1PRLWCMaleSub-Master >45
Johan Grabe0EKUGPMaleSub-Master >45
Condre Swart0UPICDMaleSub-Master >45
Charlie Heatlie11PRLWCMaleSub-Master >45
Robert Hamer2VICGPMaleSub-Master >45
Deon Vermaak0VICGPMaleSub-Master >45
Jacques P Theron14KZNKZNMaleSub-Master >45
Petrus Visser2PRLWCMaleSub-Veteran >35
Christiaan Van Zyl0WSCWCMaleSub-Veteran >35
Andries Van Schalkwyk1UPICDMaleSub-Veteran >35
Brent Chiazzari0DOLFECMaleSub-Veteran >35
Rene Boehm39WSCWCMaleSuper Grand Master >70
Johan Serdyn33USWCMaleSuper Grand Master >70
Conrad Kriel3USWCMaleU23
Jeremy Maher3KZNKZNMaleU23
Ethan Cockram1MICHGPMaleU23
Christy Shrimpton2PENWCFemaleU23 Lady
Tayla Isaac0USWCFemaleU23 Lady
Heinrich Schloms20PRLWCMaleVeteran >40
Gert Van Deventer17USWCMaleVeteran >40
John De Villiers1CTYWCMaleVeteran >40
Gareth Pinkney1CTYWCMaleVeteran >40
Daniel Mclachlan0DABUGPMaleVeteran >40
Ryan Booysen0VICGPMaleVeteran >40
Ryno Armdorf16SOWGPMaleVeteran >40
Waldo Van Der Linde18UPICDMaleVeteran >40
Embee Bosman0OUTECMaleVeteran >40
Ansune Basson5PRLWCFemaleVeteran Lady >35
Tamsin Lovelock0MILWCFemaleVeteran Lady >35
Elzanne Van Der Linde0UPICDFemaleVeteran Lady >35
Natasha Bradford3PENWCFemaleVeteran Lady >35